English (Chemistry)
insoluble complex [correct]
CONT: Under anaerobic conditions, nickel can form insoluble complexes with sulphides.
French (Chimie)
complexe insoluble [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En conditions anaérobies, [le nickel] peut former des complexes insolubles avec les sulfures.