English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
aluminum resinate [correct]
DEF: A chemical compound in the form of a brown solid, insoluble in water, soluble in oils, derived by heating soluble aluminum salts and rosin, used as drier for varnishes.
OBS: Chemical formula: Al(C44H68O5)3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
résinate d'aluminium [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Composé chimique se présentant sous la forme d'une masse brune, insoluble dans l'eau, soluble dans les huiles, utilisé dans l'industrie des vernis.
OBS: Formule chimique : Al(C44H68O5)3.