English (Analytical Chemistry; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
practically insoluble or insoluble substance
French (Chimie analytique; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
substance pratiquement insoluble ou insoluble [feminine noun]
Spanish (Química analítica; Medición y análisis (Ciencias))
sustancia prácticamente insoluble o insoluble [feminine noun]