English (Chemistry)
anti-redepositing power [correct, standardized]
DEF: The effectiveness of a substance for preventing insoluble particles from redepositing on the washed surface and, possibly, to maintain the particles in suspension.
OBS: anti-redepositing power: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Chimie)
pouvoir d'antiredéposition [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Degré d'aptitude d'un produit à empêcher les particules insolubles de se déposer à nouveau sur la surface lavée, et à maintenir éventuellement ces particules en suspension.
OBS: pouvoir d'antiredéposition : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.