English (Banking; Investment)
Basel capital accords [correct, plural]; Basel accords [correct, plural]
CONT: Basel capital accords are produced by the Bank for International Settlements Basel Committee on Banking Supervision. These agreements provide a framework for determining the minimum capital financial institutions must hold as a cushion against losses and insolvency.
French (Banque; Investissements et placements)
accords de Bâle sur les fonds propres [correct, masculine noun, plural]; accords de Bâle [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Les accords de Bâle [...] ont été mis en place par les autorités bancaires des pays du G10, membres du Comité de Bâle sur le contrôle bancaire.
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias; Inversiones)
acuerdos de Basilea [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Con los acuerdos de Basilea I (1988), II (2004) y III (en vigor, a partir de 2013), se fija el capital básico que deben tener los bancos para hacer frente a los riesgos que asumen por las características de su negocio.