English (Finance; Bankruptcy)
insolvency counsellor [correct]
CONT: [Industry Canada has implemented] a process to qualify Bankruptcy and Insolvency Act Insolvency Counsellors(1500 individuals) that will ensure the delivery of professional and uniform counselling services.
French (Finances; Faillites)
conseiller en matière d'insolvabilité [masculine noun]
CONT: [Industrie Canada] a mis en œuvre un processus de qualification des conseillers en matière d'insolvabilité, aux termes de la Loi sur la faillite et l'insolvabilité (1 500 personnes), de façon à assurer des services de consultation professionnels et uniformes.