English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
economic value of the transaction
CONT: In the OTC(over the counter) market, parties are subject to credit risk-if a party to an OTC derivatives transaction falls into insolvency, the other party can lose the economic value of the transaction.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
valeur économique de la transaction [feminine noun]
CONT: Sur le marché de gré à gré, les parties risquent de se trouver confrontées à un risque de crédit: si l'une d'elles devient insolvable, l'autre peut perdre la valeur économique de la transaction.