English (Foreign Trade; Finance)
insolvency risk [correct]
DEF: Risk that the holder of a fixed income financial asset will not collect all of the interest or the principal due.
OBS: Definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Commerce extérieur; Finances)
risque d'insolvabilité [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Risque qu'a le détenteur d'un actif financier à revenu fixe de ne pas recevoir le total des intérêts ou principal.
OBS: risque d'insolvabilité : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Finanzas)
riesgo de insolvencia [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Riesgo que tiene el tenedor de un activo financiero de renta fija de no cobrar el total de intereses o principal.
OBS: riesgo de insolvencia: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.