English (Financial Institutions; Banking)
Bangko Sentral ng Pilipinas [correct]; BSP [correct]
CONT: Over the past 15 years, the country has reformed its monetary framework and policy instruments and created the Bangko Sentral ng Pilipinas(BSP). Since replacing the old(and insolvent) Central Bank of the Philippines in 1993, the BSP has become an independent monetary authority with full administrative autonomy and a clear legal mandate to pursue price stability.
French (Institutions financières; Banque)
Bangko Sentral ng Pilipinas [correct]; BSP [correct]
CONT: Ces quinze dernières années, le pays a renforcé le cadre et les instruments monétaires, et a créé la Bangko Sentral ng Pilipinas (BSP). Depuis qu'elle a remplacé la Banque centrale des Philippines (insolvable) en 1993, la BSP est devenue une autorité monétaire indépendante dotée d'une totale autonomie administrative et officiellement chargée d'une mission précise, celle d'assurer la stabilité des prix.