English (Bankruptcy)
consumer debtor [correct]
DEF: An insolvent natural person whose aggregate debts, excluding any debts secured by the person's principal residence, do not exceed seventy-five thousand dollars or such other maximum as is prescribed.
French (Faillites)
débiteur consommateur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Personne physique insolvable habilitée à faire une proposition de consommateur en vertu de la «Loi sur la faillite et l'insolvabilité».