English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law); Bankruptcy)
consolidation order [correct]
DEF: A court order issued under bankruptcy legislation consolidating the debts of an insolvent person.
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire); Faillites)
ordonnance de fusion [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ordonnance rendue par un tribunal en vertu de la législation sur la faillite, en vue de consolider les dettes d'une personne insolvable.