English (Government Contracts)
bankrupt or insolvent debtor [correct]
OBS: bankrupt or insolvent debtor : extracted from the Standard Acquisition Clauses and Conditions(SACC) Manual, produced by Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Marchés publics)
débiteur en faillite ou insolvable [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: débiteur en faillite ou insolvable : extrait du Guide des clauses et conditions uniformisées d'achat (CCUA) de Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.