English (Bankruptcy)
bankrupt [correct, noun]; bankrupt person
DEF: The legal status of an insolvent person who has made an assignment of assets in favour of creditors or of a person against whom a receiving order has been made.
French (Faillites)
failli [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Quiebras)
quebrado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Persona, física o jurídica, comerciante, que ha sido judicialmente declarada en quiebra e incapacitada para administrar sus bienes.