English (Finance)
aggregate debt [correct]; aggregate liability
CONT: Consumer debtor means a natural person who is bankrupt or insolvent and whose aggregate debts, excluding any debts secured by the person's principal residence, do not exceed seventy-five thousand dollars...
French (Finances)
somme des dettes [feminine noun]; dette globale [feminine noun]