English (Property Law (civil law); Property Law (common law))
insolvent estate
OBS: The Insolvent Estate. Where the liabilities of an estate are equal to or greater than the assets, the estate can be regarded as insolvent.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil); Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
patrimoine insolvable [masculine noun]