English (Human Diseases - Various; Nervous System; Clinical Psychology)
late insomnia [correct]; terminal insomnia [correct]; early-morning awakening insomnia [correct]
DEF: [Insomnia involving] early-morning awakenings with an inability to return to sleep.
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Système nerveux; Psychologie clinique)
insomnie de fin de nuit [correct, feminine noun]; insomnie terminale [correct, feminine noun]; insomnie post-dormitionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Insomnie caractérisée] par un éveil matinal précoce [et une] incapacité à se rendormir.