English (Human Diseases - Various; Nervous System; Clinical Psychology)
sleep-onset insomnia [correct]; initial insomnia [correct]; early insomnia [correct]
DEF: [Insomnia involving] difficulty initiating sleep at bedtime.
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Système nerveux; Psychologie clinique)
insomnie d'endormissement [correct, feminine noun]; insomnie initiale [correct, feminine noun]; insomnie prédormitionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Insomnie caractérisée] par des difficultés d'initiation du sommeil au moment de l'endormissement.