English (Medication)
temazepam [correct, noun]
CONT: Temazepam is used to treat insomnia(trouble with sleeping). This medicine is for short-term(usually 7 to 10 days) use only. Temazepam is a benzodiazepine. Benzodiazepines belong to the group of medicines called central nervous system(CNS) depressants, which are medicines that slow down the nervous system.
French (Médicaments)
témazepam [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Psychotrope de la famille des benzodiazépines hypnotiques.
Spanish (Medicamentos)
temazapam [masculine noun]