English (Human Diseases - Various; Nervous System; Clinical Psychology)
sleep maintenance insomnia [correct]; middle insomnia [correct]
DEF: [Insomnia involving] frequent or prolonged awakenings throughout the night.
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Système nerveux; Psychologie clinique)
trouble de maintien du sommeil [correct, masculine noun]; insomnie de maintien du sommeil [correct, feminine noun]; insomnie de maintien [correct, feminine noun]; insomnie du milieu de la nuit [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Insomnie caractérisée] par des éveils fréquents ou prolongés pendant la nuit.