English (Medication)
clonazepam [correct, noun]
CONT: Clonazepam is a benzodiazepine drug used for the acute treatment of panic disorder, epilepsy, and nonconvulsive status epilepticus. The drug also has many off-label indications, including restless leg syndrome, acute mania, insomnia, and tardive dyskinesia.
French (Médicaments)
clonazépam [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Benzodiazépine agoniste, [...] anticonvulsivant, myorelaxant, anxiolytique et sédatif. [Il est] indiqué dans le traitement de l'épilepsie sous toutes ses formes.
Spanish (Medicamentos)
clonazepam [masculine noun]