English (Human Diseases - Various; Drugs and Drug Addiction; Clinical Psychology)
caffeine intoxication [correct]; caffeinism [correct]; caffeism [correct]
DEF: A morbid condition resulting from ingestion of excessive amounts of caffeine[, characterized by] manifestations [that] include insomnia, restlessness, excitement, tachycardia, tremors, and diuresis.
OBS: F15.929: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Drogues et toxicomanie; Psychologie clinique)
intoxication par la caféine [correct, feminine noun]; intoxication à la caféine [correct, feminine noun]; caféisme [correct, masculine noun]; caféinisme [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: F15.929 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.