English (Symptoms (Medicine))
insomniac [correct, noun]
DEF: a person suffering from insomnia.
CONT: The daily pattern of sleep and activity is so much a part of what it means to be human that it is scarcely noticed, except perhaps by insomniacs and narcoleptics.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
insomniaque [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: [...] quelqu'un qui souffre d'insomnie.