English (Programming Languages)
INSPECT statement [correct, standardized]
OBS: INSPECT statement : term standardized by ANSI.
French (Langages de programmation)
instruction INSPECT [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: instruction INSPECT : terme normalisé par l'AFNOR.