English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
used ballot paper [correct]
CONT: No person shall be allowed to inspect any used ballot papers in the custody of the clerk or an election officer except under order of a judge...
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
bulletin de vote utilisé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] le nombre de bulletins de vote utilisés pour les fins du vote était supérieur de un au nombre d'électeurs ayant voté [...]