English (Museums)
seasonal museum [correct]
CONT: For seasonal museums that are closed or unheated during the winter, drain pipes in the fall to prevent freezing. Inspect roofs, uninsulated walls, overhead pipes, and other fittings regularly for signs of leakage or condensation.
French (Muséologie)
musée saisonnier [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans le cas des musées saisonniers qui sont sans chauffage pendant l'hiver, videz les canalisations à l'automne pour éviter qu'elles ne gèlent. Inspectez régulièrement le toit, les murs non isolés, la tuyauterie suspendue du plafond et toutes autres installations pour s'assurer qu'il n'y a pas de fuite ni de condensation.