English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Horse Husbandry)
inspect the course
OBS: Competitive horseback riding term.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Élevage des chevaux)
vérifier le parcours
OBS: Terme d'équitation.