English (Artificial Intelligence; Continuing Education)
optimal instructional sequence [correct]
CONT: Self is interested in formalizing teaching actions in terms of a student model. He wants a student model that is predictive as well as inspectable. His "concept teaching program" even uses a learning model to construct optimal instructional sequences in an artificial domain.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Éducation permanente)
séquence optimale d'actions didactiques [proposal, feminine noun]; séquence optimale d'interventions pédagogiques [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Voir intervention pédagogique.