English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
pharyngoscope [correct]
DEF: An instrument for inspecting the pharynx.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
pharyngoscope [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instrument servant à l'examen du pharynx.