English (Air Terminals; Air Safety)
X-ray detection system; X-ray screening system [correct]
OBS: for inspecting passenger hand-baggage.
French (Aérogares; Sécurité (Transport aérien))
système de détection par rayons X [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: pour l'inspection des bagages à main des passagers.