English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
dent [correct]
CONT: Bodywork is expensive, so start by inspecting every corner of the car for rust, dents, signs of repainting, or worn-out old paint.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
bosse [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les travaux de carrosserie sont coûteux. Commencez donc par examiner l'auto pour repérer les traces de rouille, les bosses et les réparations.