English (Work and Production; Work Study)
interference time [correct]
DEF: A period of time during which one or more machines are not operating because the worker or workers assigned to operate them are busy operating other machines in their assignment or are performing necessary duties related to operating other machines such as making repairs, cleaning the machines, or inspecting completed work.
French (Travail et production; Étude du travail)
temps d'équilibrage [masculine noun]