English (Quality Control (Management))
quality assurance sampling [correct]; QAS [correct]
DEF: A method commonly used for inspecting manufactured products.
French (Contrôle de la qualité (Gestion))
assurance de la qualité par échantillonnage [correct, feminine noun]