English (Military Materiel Management; Military Equipment Maintenance)
armament fitter [correct]
CONT: Armament fitters are responsible for inspecting, servicing and repairing firearms, artillery weaponry and weaponry equipment. They must also acquire a thorough knowledge of ammunition and explosives.
French (Gestion du matériel militaire; Maintenance du matériel militaire)
ajusteur d'armement [masculine noun]