English (Office-Work Organization; Document Classification (Library Science))
inspecting
OBS: --checking the correspondence for a release mark before indexing.
French (Organisation du travail de bureau; Classification des documents (Bibliothéconomie))
vérification [feminine noun]
OBS: --. Prendre connaissance de chaque lettre et de chaque document afin de s'assurer qu'ils ont reçu toute l'attention voulue. Ne classer que les documents portant une indication