English (Medical Instruments and Devices; Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
nasoscope [correct]
DEF: An electrically lighted instrument for inspecting the nasal cavity.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
nasoscope [proposal, masculine noun]