English (Arms Control; Peace-Keeping Operations)
inspecting State Party [correct, NATO]
OBS: inspecting State Party : term(s) extracted from the "Disarmament and Peace Keeping" glossary with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Contrôle des armements; Opérations de maintien de la paix)
État Partie inspecteur [correct, masculine noun, NATO]
OBS: État Partie inspecteur : terme(s) tiré(s) du lexique «Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.