English (Foreign Trade; Customs and Excise)
preshipment inspection [correct, noun]; PSI [correct, noun]
DEF: The practice of employing specialized private companies to check shipment details of goods ordered overseas ...
OBS: Price, quantity and quality of goods are some examples of shipment details.
French (Commerce extérieur; Douanes et accise)
inspection avant expédition [correct, feminine noun]; IAE [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pratique consistant à employer des sociétés privées spécialisées pour vérifier les détails de l'expédition des marchandises commandées à l'étranger.
OBS: Le prix, la quantité et la qualité sont quelques exemples de détails d'expédition.
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Aduana e impuestos internos)
inspección previa al embarque [feminine noun]; inspección pre embarque [feminine noun]; inspección previa a la expedición [feminine noun]