English (Scientific Research; Environmental Studies and Analyses; Archaeology)
field methodology [correct]
CONT: The field methodology is designed to identify archaeological sites by visual inspection of exposed ground surfaces and subsurface testing.
French (Recherche scientifique; Études et analyses environnementales; Archéologie)
méthodologie sur le terrain [correct, feminine noun]