English (Aeroindustry)
Aircraft Inspection Change Proposal [correct]; AICP [correct]
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
Inspection d'aéronef - changement proposé [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Termes tirés du Lexique de la section technique, par M. Thibodeau.