English (Air Transport)
certificate of safety for flight [correct]
OBS: He [the applicant] shall have had the following experience in the inspection, servicing and maintenance of aircraft(...) for the issue of a licence with privileges for signing a Maintenance Release(Certificate of Safety for Flight)(...)
French (Transport aérien)
certificat de sécurité de vol
OBS: Le candidat devra avoir acquis l'expérience spécifiée (...) en ce qui concerne l'inspection, la réparation et l'entretient des aéronefs (...) en vue de l'obtention d'une licence conférant le privilège de signer une fiche d'entretien (certificat de sécurité de vol) (...)