English (Types of Aircraft)
high altitude surveillance aircraft [correct]
CONT: The imagery derived from the Commission's high altitude surveillance aircraft(U-2) continues to provide important information for the Commission's and IAEA inspection activities.
French (Types d'aéronefs)
avion de surveillance à haute altitude [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les images obtenues à partir de l'avion de surveillance à haute altitude (U-2) de la Commission continuent de fournir des informations importantes pour les activités d'inspection de la Commission et de l'AIEA.