English (Customs and Excise)
secondary inspection area [correct]
DEF: An inspection area where people and goods requiring greater scrutiny are referred to be more thoroughly checked and processed.
French (Douanes et accise)
aire d'inspection secondaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Aire d'inspection où l'on dirige les gens et les biens nécessitant une vérification et un traitement minutieux.