English (Epidemiology; School and School-Related Administration)
area school board [correct]
OBS: From a public health standpoint, the health unit plans to circulate this report to the area school boards and encourage the teachers to inform the unit in advance of any such field trips so that the inspectors can make a pre-visit inspection and make any necessary recommendations.
French (Épidémiologie; Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
conseil scolaire de la région [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: L'unité sanitaire intéressée compte communiquer le rapport de cette flambée aux conseils scolaires de la région et inviter les enseignants qui songent à faire de telles sorties en groupe à l'en aviser afin que des inspecteurs puissent visiter les lieux au préalable.
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.