English (Skiing and Snowboarding; Shooting (Sports))
rifles control [correct]; arms inspection [correct]; inspection of the arms
OBS: Biathlon terms.
French (Ski et surf des neiges; Tir (Sports))
contrôle des armes [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Pour marquage.
OBS: Terme de biathlon.
Spanish (Esquí y snowboard; Tiro (Deportes))
control de las armas [correct, masculine noun]