English (Government Contracts; Government Accounting)
consolidated purchasing [correct]
CONT: In the case of consolidated purchasing, the contract could require the supplier to invoice each department separately or the inspection authority could forward the approved invoices to the department responsible for payment.
French (Marchés publics; Comptabilité publique)
achats consolidés [correct, masculine noun, plural]