English (Nuclear Power Stations; Nuclear Plant Safety)
inspection personnel [correct]
CONT: Inspection personnel shall... be certified in accordance with the CGSB 48-GP Series of Standards and their supplements for the nondestructive examination technique to be employed; or... be considered by the authority to have sufficient knowledge and proficiency to perform in a competent manner certain designated inspections for which CGSB Standards are not issued.
French (Centrales nucléaires; Sûreté des centrales nucléaires)
personnel affecté aux inspections [masculine noun]
CONT: Le personnel affecté aux inspections doit : (...) être certifié suivant la série de normes ONGC 48-GP et leurs annexes qui portent sur les méthodes de contrôle non destructif à utiliser; ou (...) être considéré par l'autorité compétente comme ayant les connaissances et la compétence suffisantes pour effectuer certaines inspections désignées qui ne sont pas visées par les normes ONGC.