English (Rail Transport Operations; Meats and Meat Industries)
high temperature [correct]
DEF: The condition of a car or the meat it contains at the time of inspection by the consignee and the claims agent.
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail); Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
température élevée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Température élevée de la viande ou du wagon à destination, au moment de l'inspection par le destinataire et par l'agent des réclamations.