English (Business and Administrative Documents; Estimating (Construction); Quality Control (Management))
inspection card [correct]; inspection folder
CONT: A casual inspection will not reveal whether this work has been done but an inspection card would normally reveal that the mechanical trade responsible had performed the work or not.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Évaluation et estimation (Construction); Contrôle de la qualité (Gestion))
fiche d'inspection [feminine noun]
CONT: Une inspection rapide ne permet pas de déceler si ce travail a été fait mais la fiche d'inspection peut normalement l'indiquer.