English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
inspection category determination [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
détermination de la catégorie d'inspection [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme extrait du Lexique du CF-18 de Canadair.