English (Nuclear Plant Safety)
periodic inspection program document [correct]
CONT: A document known as a periodic inspection program document shall be prepared for each reactor unit.... This document shall... include such information as is necessary to substantiate(a) the selection of systems and components for inspection;(b) the determination of inspection category for inspected systems and components;(c) the selection, location, and extent of inspection areas and their inspection frequency;(d) the inspection methods and techniques proposed for the above inspections.
French (Sûreté des centrales nucléaires)
document du programme d'inspection périodique [masculine noun]