English (Foreign Trade)
certificate of inspection [correct]
DEF: A document certifying that merchandise (such as perishable goods) was in good condition immediately prior to its shipment.
French (Commerce extérieur)
certificat d'inspection [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Document signé par une personne autorisée qui atteste que la marchandise est en bon état juste avant l'expédition.
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
certificado de inspección [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Documento que expide en el puerto de salida una firma especializada para constatar el estado en que se encuentra un producto en el momento de embarque.