English (Land Forces)
inspection of certification [correct, NATO]
OBS: inspection of certification : term(s) extracted from the "Disarmament and Peace Keeping" glossary with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Forces terrestres)
inspection de la certification [correct, feminine noun, NATO]
OBS: inspection de la certification : terme(s) tiré(s) du lexique «Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.