English (Real Estate; Special-Language Phraseology)
inspection and certification of boilers and pressure vessels [correct]
CONT: These contracts or agreements are for services such as the inspection and maintenance of vertical transportation systems, the inspection and certification of boilers and pressure vessels,...
French (Immobilier; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
inspection et homologation des chaudières et des appareils sous pression [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ces marchés ou accords portent sur des services comme l'inspection et l'entretien des systèmes de transport verticaux, l'inspection et l'homologation des chaudières et des appareils sous pression, [...]