English (Ovens, Furnaces and Boilers (Heating); Special-Language Phraseology)
certification of boilers [correct]
CONT: These contracts or agreements are for services such as the inspection and maintenance of vertical transportation systems, the inspection and certification of boilers and pressure vessels...
French (Fours et chaudières (Chauffage); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
homologation des chaudières [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ces marchés ou accords portent sur des services comme l'inspection et l'entretien des systèmes de transport verticaux, l'inspection et l'homologation des chaudières et des appareils sous pression [...]