English (Land Forces)
passive challenge inspection quota [correct, NATO]
OBS: passive challenge inspection quota : term extracted from the "Disarmament and Peace Keeping" glossary with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Forces terrestres)
quota passif d'inspection par défiance [correct, masculine noun, NATO]
OBS: quota passif d'inspection par défiance : terme tiré du lexique «Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.