English (Sewers and Drainage; Pipes and Fittings)
sampling chamber
CONT: An inspection and sampling chamber or fitting shall be provided on the effluent line immediately downstream of the plan and shall be accessible from the ground surface.
French (Égouts et drainage; Tuyauterie et raccords)
regard d'échantillonnage [masculine noun]
CONT: Il faut prévoir l'installation d'un regard ou d'un raccord de visite ou d'échantillonnage sur la canalisation d'effluent, juste en aval de la station. Ce regard ou ce raccord doit être accessible depuis le niveau du sol.