English (Museums; Collection Items (Museums and Heritage))
collection check [correct]; inspection of collection [correct]; collection control [correct]
French (Muséologie; Objets de collection (Muséologie et Patrimoine))
vérification de la collection [correct, feminine noun]; vérification du fonds [correct, feminine noun]