English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
inspection of the course [correct]
OBS: Downhill ski terms.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
reconnaissance de la piste [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Termes de ski alpin.
OBS: (par les skieurs).