English (Administrative Structures (Publ. Admin.))
inspection department [correct]
CONT: I have arranged to discuss the provisions of space for the so-called inspection departments in airports and other parts of entry.
French (Structures de l'administration publique)
service de l'inspection [correct, masculine noun]