English (Military Materiel Management; Special-Language Phraseology)
third level inspection and repair [correct]; TLIR [correct]
OBS: third level inspection and repair; TLIR : term and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Gestion du matériel militaire; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
inspection et réparation de troisième échelon [correct, feminine noun]; IRTE [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: inspection et réparation de troisième échelon; IRTE : terme et abréviation d’usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.