English (Engineering Tests and Reliability)
unscheduled inspection [correct]
OBS: unscheduled inspection : term to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
inspection non périodique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: inspection non périodique : terme d’usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.