English (Engineering Tests and Reliability)
calendar time inspection [correct]
OBS: calendar time inspection : term to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
inspection à période fixe [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: inspection à période fixe : terme d’usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.