English (Citizenship and Immigration)
inspection fee [correct]
CONT: Any government-mandated passport, visa, or inspection fees to the extent that the payment of such costs and fees by the [temporary] worker is not prohibited by statute or other laws.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
frais d'inspection [masculine noun, plural]