English (Social Legislation; Laws and Legal Documents; Courts)
public access to register [correct]
CONT: Public access to register ... Any person is entitled to examine the register in respect of a company or society during regular business hours and to make copies of or take extracts from the documents contained in it.
CONT: Public access to register... The register shall be kept open to inspection by any person during normal business hours of the Tribunal.
French (Législation sociale; Lois et documents juridiques; Tribunaux)
consultation du registre [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Consultation du registre [...] Le registre peut être consulté par quiconque durant les heures normales d'ouverture du Tribunal.