English (Fashion and Styles (Clothing); Interior Decorations)
mood board [correct]; moodboard [correct]; inspiration board [correct]
CONT: A mood board(or inspiration board) is a physical or digital collage of ideas that are commonly used in fields like interior design, fashion, and graphic design.
French (Mode; Décoration intérieure)
planche de tendances [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Assemblage d'éléments tels que des images, des objets, des échantillons, des mots, qui sert de support d'inspiration pour concevoir un univers stylistique.
OBS: planche de tendances : désignation et définition publiées au Journal officiel de la République française le 25 juin 2019.