English (Symptoms (Medicine); Respiratory System)
inspiratory stridor [correct]
DEF: A crowing sound during the inspiratory phase of respiration ...
OBS: Seen in relapsing polychondritis.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil respiratoire)
stridor inspiratoire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bruit aigu lors de l'inspiration, provoqué par une obstruction partielle du larynx ou de la trachée.
OBS: Peut s'observer dans la polychondrite chronique atrophiante.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Aparato respiratorio)
estridor inspiratorio [masculine noun]