English (Translation; Language Problems)
inspire [correct]
CONT: The tradition of courtesy that inspires all telephone workers.
French (Traduction; Problèmes de langue)
inspirer [correct]; animer [correct]
CONT: Les idéaux qui inspirent notre action.