English (Legal Actions)
copycat suit [correct]
CONT: Nearly every public interest litigation suit has inspired more copycat suits.
French (Actions en justice)
poursuite similaire [correct, feminine noun]; poursuite semblable [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Presque tous les litiges d'intérêts publics ont eu comme effet d'encourager d'autres personnes à déposer des poursuites similaires par la suite.