English (Computer Hardware; Artificial Intelligence)
quantum neuron [correct]
CONT: Quantum neurons. The main job of a neural network, be it classical or quantum, is to recognize patterns. Inspired by the human brain, it is a grid of basic computing units [called] "neurons. "
French (Matériel informatique; Intelligence artificielle)
neurone quantique [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Equipo físico de computadora (Hardware); Inteligencia artificial)
neurona cuántica [correct, feminine noun]