English (Blood; Animal Biology)
anoxia [correct, noun]
DEF: The absence or almost complete absence of oxygen from inspired gases, arterial blood, or tissues.
French (Sang; Biologie animale)
anoxie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Suppression de l'oxygène distribué par le sang dans les tissus.
Spanish (Sangre; Biología animal)
anoxia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Falta casi total de oxígeno en la sangre o en tejidos corporales.