English (Information Theory)
biologically inspired computing [correct]; BIC [correct]; bio-inspired computing [correct]
CONT: Commonly seen as a philosophical approach, bio-inspired computing is used in a number of related fields of study within computing, rather than a field of study itself. Bio-inspired computing is an extension of the related field of biomimicry.
French (Théorie de l'information)
informatique bio-inspirée [feminine noun]