English (Computer Mathematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Artificial Intelligence)
monkey algorithm [correct]; MA [correct]
CONT: The monkey algorithm(MA) is a... swarm intelligence-based algorithm [that is inspired by] the mountain-climbing [behaviour] of monkeys.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
algorithme du singe [correct, masculine noun]