English (Statistics; Atomic Physics)
Weisskopf’s statistical evaporation model [correct]
CONT: ... we will introduce a synthetic kernel to represent the exact K i(E’+E)-that is, a separable slowing-down kernel inspired from Weisskopf's statistical evaporation model.
French (Statistique; Physique atomique)
modèle statistique d'évaporation de Weisskopf [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le modèle statistique d'évaporation de Weisskopf est utilisé pour traiter le phénomène d'émission de particules légères.