English (Organization Planning; Internet and Telematics)
digital strategy [correct]
DEF: A business strategy, inspired by the capabilities of powerful, readily accessible technologies, intent on delivering unique, integrated business capabilities in ways that are responsive to constantly changing market conditions.
PHR: organizational digital strategy
French (Planification d'organisation; Internet et télématique)
stratégie numérique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une stratégie numérique efficace peut transformer une organisation, en stimulant la croissance de ses produits et de ses services existants et en aidant à accroître les revenus issus de nouveaux produits et services.
PHR: stratégie numérique organisationnelle