English (Lace (Embroidery))
Burano lace [correct]
DEF: A needle lace made in Italy [which] designs supposedly are inspired by the waves in the ocean surrounding the island.
French (Dentelles)
dentelle de Burano [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dentelle italienne exécutée à l'aiguille sur réseaux.