English (Percussion Instruments; Indigenous Arts and Culture)
gathering drum [correct]
OBS: Inspired by Native American drums, this drum provides a great way for groups of youngsters to interact and play on one drum.
French (Instruments de musique à percussion; Arts et culture autochtones)
grand tambour [correct, masculine noun]; tambour de groupe [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Fait de peau d’orignal, le grand tambour, aussi appelé «tambour de groupe», a toujours été le privilège exclusif des hommes autochtones, que ce soit dans les cultures wendat, innue, attikamek ou crie.