English (Computer Programs and Programming; Music (General); Artificial Intelligence)
harmony search algorithm [correct, noun]; HSA [correct, noun]
CONT: The harmony search algorithm (HSA) is a swarm intelligence optimization algorithm which has been successfully applied to a broad range of clustering applications, including data clustering, text clustering, fuzzy clustering, image processing, and wireless sensor networks.
CONT: The HSA, inspired by musical performance process, consists of three operators : random search, harmony memory considering rule, and pitch adjusting rule.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Musique (Généralités); Intelligence artificielle)
algorithme de recherche d'harmonie [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Música (Generalidades); Inteligencia artificial)
algoritmo de búsqueda armónica [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] el algoritmo de búsqueda armónica se basa en el proceso de la improvisación musical [...]