English (Religion (General))
unbroken succession [correct]; uninterrupted succession [correct]
CONT: The unbroken succession since medieval times of men and women inspired by it continues today as a charitable confraternity supported by chaplains from all the major Christian churches.
CONT: Anglicanism considers itself to stand within the primitive Catholic tradition, preserving a solid scriptural basis; a ministry of bishops, priests and deacons in unbroken succession from the time of the Apostles ...
French (Religion (Généralités))
succession ininterrompue [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'anglicanisme se considère fidèle à la tradition catholique primitive et s'appuie grandement sur les Écritures. Il a comme ministres des évêques, des prêtres et diacres qui descendent des apôtres par une succession ininterrompue.