English (National Honorary Distinctions (Canadian); Education (General))
Governor General’s Awards for Excellence in Teaching Canadian History [correct]
OBS: Administered by the Canada's National History Society. The GGA(Governor General' s Award) annually salutes history teachers in the classrooms of our nation who have inspired and challenged students to explore Canada's past.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations nationaux canadiens; Pédagogie (Généralités))
Prix du Gouverneur général pour l'excellence en enseignement de l'histoire canadienne [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Administré par La Société d'histoire nationale du Canada. Le PGG (Prix du Gouverneur général) souligne chaque année le travail de professeurs d'histoire qui ont réussi à éveiller l'intérêt de leurs élèves au sujet du passé du Canada.