English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking); Restaurant Menus)
carbonara pizza [correct]
DEF: A type of pizza inspired by pasta carbonara, topped with bacon or pancetta and sunny-side up eggs.
French (Plats cuisinés; Menus (Restauration))
pizza carbonara [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Platos preparados (Cocina); Menú (Restaurantes))
pizza carbonara [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pizza elaborada con tocino o panceta, queso mozzarella, tomate frito, queso parmesano, yemas de huevo y especias.