English (Tort Law (common law))
unlawful combination [correct]
CONT: ... the following were canvassed as examples of unlawful combinations : agreements inspired by hostility towards the religious or political views or the race or colour of the plaintiff.... In short, the purpose of the combination must be wholly destructive, by prevailing community standards, before it will attract legal condemnation.
French (Droit des délits (common law))
coalition illégitime [correct, feminine noun]