English (Medical and Hospital Organization)
medical indigent [correct]
OBS: Addendum to list of health services for the medical indigent in Chicago. Meyer, H. F.(Proc. Inst. Med. Chic.(U. S.), July, 1970, 28(4), pp. 147-8)
OBS: Who is a medical indigent? Dewhirst, F.E. (J. South Calif. State Dent. Assoc. (U.S.), July, 1966, 34(7), pp. 293-4)
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière)
indigent médical [masculine noun]; indigente médicale [feminine noun]