English (Energy Transformation; Thermonuclear fusion; Atomic Physics)
resistive instability [correct, standardized]
DEF: Instability resulting from a finite electric conductivity of plasma.
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Fusion thermonucléaire; Physique atomique)
instabilité résistive [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Instabilité qui résulte d'une conductivité électrique finie d'un plasma.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.