English (Mental Disorders; Human Behaviour)
hysterical character [correct]
DEF: A character disorder characterized by excitability, emotional instability, overreaction, dramatization, self-centeredness, and overdependence on others.
French (Troubles mentaux; Comportement humain)
caractère hystérique [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Trastornos mentales; Comportamiento humano)
carácter histérico [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Más frecuente en las mujeres, el carácter histérico no es inhabitual en los hombres, como ya el propio Freud advirtió tempranamente.