English (Atmospheric Physics)
conditional instability [correct]
DEF: Type of static instability that exists at a specific point in the atmosphere only if the air is saturated.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
instabilité conditionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Type d'instabilité hydrostatique qui existe en un point donné de l'atmosphère seulement si l'air est saturé.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
inestabilidad condicional [feminine noun]
DEF: En un punto dado de la atmósfera, tipo de inestabilidad hidrostática que existe sólo si el aire está saturado.