English (Landscape Architecture)
install a plant [correct]
CONT: Before installing a plant, a cushion of conditioned topsoil should be spread over the bottom of the hole. Next, the plant should be carefully deposited at a finish-grade level identical with its original growing condition.
French (Architecture paysagère)
mettre en place un végétal [correct]
CONT: Les végétaux seront toujours mis en place après floraison.