English (Semantics)
remote access key [correct]
CONT: When you install the remote access key on a Windows NT Server computer, the setup program adds the remote access key to the Windows NT registry.
French (Sémantique)
clé d'accès à distance [proposal, feminine noun]; clé de téléaccès [proposal, feminine noun]