English (Television (Radioelectricity))
cable franchise [correct]
DEF: A document from the local community permitting a cable system to install its equipment along or under the streets and to sell its services to homes.
French (Télévision (Radioélectricité))
concession de câble [correct, feminine noun]; concession du câble [correct, feminine noun]