English (Space Exploration Equipment and Tools; Orbital Stations)
stowage bag [correct, officially approved]
CONT: Two remaining tasks were deferred to EVA-4(4/16) : transfer of tools and circuit testing devices from the Atlantis to a stowage bag outside the Node(they were temporarily wire-tied to the exterior), and the installation of an EVA translation aid called Airlock Spur...
OBS: stowage bag: term officially approved by the International Space Station official approval Group (ISSOAG).
French (Équipement et outillage d'exploration spatiale; Stations orbitales)
sac de rangement [proposal, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: sac de rangement : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de la Station spatiale internationale (GTTSSI).