English (Target Acquisition)
aiming allowance [correct]
CONT: From the information concerning the range and direction to the target and the information concerning the performance of the weapons involved, the computer installation is able to calculate the azimuth and elevation angle values for each weapon which are necessary to obtain a correct aiming allowance on the target.
French (Acquisition d'objectif)
tolérance de visée [feminine noun]