English (Art History and Theory; Sculpture)
land art installation [correct]
CONT: Known for his conceptual works exploring the relationship between humanity and the cosmos and challenging perceptions of space and time, [he] creates land art installations and photo-montages of cultural and historical sites around the world.
French (Histoire et théorie de l'art; Sculpture)
installation land art [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Connu pour ses œuvres conceptuelles qui explorent la relation entre l'humanité et le cosmos et remettent en cause les perceptions de l'espace et du temps, [il] crée des installations land art et des photomontages de sites culturels et historiques du monde entier.