English (Scientific Instruments; Telephone Wires and Cables; Electronic Measurements)
cable analyzer [correct]
CONT: The WireScope 350 is the first and only cable analyzer capable of printing labels for patch panels, outlets and voice and data cable right at the installation site as the certification testing is being performed.
French (Instruments scientifiques; Câbles et fils téléphoniques; Mesures électroniques)
analyseur de câbles [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] analyser et tester les câbles et la fibre optique à l'aide d'un analyseur de câbles.