English (Museums; Informatics)
digital asset group [correct]
CONT: A digital asset group consists of all digital assets used for a specific purpose, having the same(or similar) file format(s), being used by the same(or similar) software, and being used in the same way, etc… for instance, a single day of sales data from a Point of Sale system in the museum gift store represents a digital asset, whereas all sales data recorded by that point of sales system since its installation constitutes a digital asset group.
French (Muséologie; Informatique)
groupe de biens numériques [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un groupe de biens numériques représente tous les biens numériques utilisés dans un but particulier, possédant le même format de fichier (ou similaire) utilisés par le même logiciel (ou similaire), et de la même façon, etc. Par exemple, les données d'un seul jour de ventes d'un système de point de vente dans la boutique du musée constituent un bien numérique, tandis que toutes les données de ventes archivées par le système de ce point de ventes depuis son installation représentent un groupe de biens numériques.