English (Telecommunications Transmission; Internet and Telematics)
access barred [correct]
DEF: A data facility which permits a terminal installation to make outgoing or to receive incoming calls only(but not both).
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Internet et télématique)
accès unilatéral [proposal, masculine noun]