English (Trade Fairs, Exhibitions, and Shows)
move-in
DEF: The date and time specified by show management to begin exhibit installation.
French (Salons, foires et expositions (Commerce))
arrivée [feminine noun]
DEF: Date et heure fixées par la direction du salon pour débuter l'installation des stands.