English (Architectural Drafting and Tools; Industrial Design; Electrical Wiring (Building Elements))
installation diagram [correct, standardized]
DEF: A diagram showing the location of components of an electrical installation and the connections between them. [Definition standardized by ISO. ]
OBS: installation diagram : term standardized by ISO.
French (Dessin architectural et instruments; Dessin industriel; Installations électriques (Éléments du bâtiment))
schéma de circuit [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Schéma montrant l'emplacement des composants d'une installation électrique et représentant les connexions entre eux. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: schéma de circuit : terme normalisé par l'ISO.