English (Airport Runways and Areas; Signalling and Illumination (Air Transport); Road Construction)
installation of lights
OBS: these tests [of the narrow-gauge system] showed that the -- in the runway eliminates the black-hole effect.
French (Pistes et aires d'aéroport; Signalisation (Transport aérien); Construction des voies de circulation)
encastrement de feux
OBS: l'-- dans le béton ou dans des revêtements bitumineux pose des problèmes difficiles: la charge élevée qu'ils doivent pouvoir supporter, l'évacuation des eaux (...) la commodité de l'entretien