English (Plumbing Fixtures)
roughing-in measurement [correct]
CONT: The roughing-in measurements and the installation procedure will vary with the material and manufacture.
French (Appareils sanitaires)
mesure relative aux points de raccordement [feminine noun]
CONT: Les mesures relatives aux points de raccordement et les méthodes de pose varient suivant le matériau de fabrication et le type d'appareil utilisé.