English (Plumbing Fixtures)
installation procedure
CONT: The roughing-in measurements and the installation procedure will vary with the material and manufacture.
French (Appareils sanitaires)
méthode de pose [feminine noun]
CONT: Les mesures relatives aux points de raccordement et les méthodes de pose varient suivant le matériau de fabrication et le type d'appareil utilisé.