English (Information Processing (Informatics); Computer Programs and Programming)
interactive installation [correct]; attended installation [correct]
CONT: An attended installation is an installation procedure that requires frequent user intervention.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
installation interactive [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans une installation interactive, le système vous invite à fournir [des] informations [...]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Programas y programación (Informática))
instalación interactiva [correct, feminine noun]