English (Noise Pollution; Wind Energy)
exceedance level [correct]; exceedance noise level [correct]
DEF: [For a wind turbine installation, the] percentage of the time that noise exceeds the given level.
French (Pollution par le bruit; Énergie éolienne)
niveau de bruit excessif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pourcentage du temps au cours duquel une éolienne émet un bruit qui dépasse un niveau sonore spécifié.
Spanish (Contaminación acústica; Energía eólica)
nivel excesivo de ruido [correct, masculine noun]; nivel de ruido excesivo [correct, masculine noun]