English (Air Materiel Maintenance)
maintainability [correct]
OBS: A characteristic of design and installation which is expressed as the probability that an item will conform to specified conditions within a given period of time when maintenance action is performed using prescribed procedures and resources.
French (Maintenance du matériel de l'air)
facilité d'entretien [correct, feminine noun]; maintenabilité [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Caractéristique de conception et d'installation qui exprime la probabilité qu'un élément respectera certaines conditions pendant une période donnée si les consignes de maintenance sont suivies et si les ressources prescrites sont utilisées.
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le comité du GTTAVN