English (Fire-Fighting Services; Extinguishing Agents; Water Collection (Water supply))
non-piped water supply
DEF: Supply of fire-fighting water whereby the water is provided by means other than usual pumping installation or conducts : open water sites, cisterns, wells, etc.
French (Service d'incendie; Agents extincteurs; Captage des eaux)
approvisionnement en eau hors canalisations [proposal, feminine noun]
DEF: Approvisionnement en eau d'extinction par des moyens autres que les installations de pompage courantes et les réseaux d'adduction : plans d'eau, camions-citernes, puits, etc.
Spanish (Servicios de lucha contra incendios; Agentes extintores; Captación de agua)
alimentación independiente de la red [feminine noun]