English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Water Distribution (Water Supply))
Installation of water cisterns [correct]
OBS: B126.1-13: standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Distribution de l'eau)
Installation des réservoirs d'eau [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: B126.1-13 : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.