English (Electrical Engineering)
motor branch circuit
OBS: Branch circuit means that portion of the wiring installation between the final overcurrent device protecting the circuit and the outlet(s).
French (Électrotechnique)
circuit dérivé de force motrice [masculine noun]; circuit dérivé force motrice [masculine noun]; dérivation de moteur [feminine noun]