English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Civil Engineering)
hydraulic structure [correct]
DEF: Technical installations by means of which measures are taken in water management for the utilization of water resources and protective measures taken against harmful effects of water.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Génie civil)
ouvrage hydraulique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Outils structuraux de mise en œuvre de la gestion des eaux pour l'utilisation de la ressource ou pour la protection contre les effets nuisibles de l'eau.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía; Ingeniería civil)
obra hidráulica [feminine noun]
DEF: Instalaciones técnicas en las que se toman medidas para la explotación y utilización de los recursos hídricos, así como la protección contra sus efectos perjudiciales.