English (Solar Energy; Energy Transformation)
off-grid solar installation [correct]
CONT: A miniscule number of off-grid solar installations and a couple of grid-connected solar installations owned by Nunavut's sole energy provider, the Qulliq Energy Corporation, are the only alternative energy options to be found in Canada's newest northern territory.
French (Énergie solaire; Transformation de l'énergie)
installation solaire hors réseau [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les seules options énergétiques autres que l'on trouve dans le tout nouveau Territoire du Nord-Ouest du Canada sont un [nombre minuscule] d'installations solaires hors réseau et quelques installations solaires raccordées au réseau appartenant à Qulliq Energy Corporation, seul fournisseur d'énergie du Nunavut.