English (Boring and Drilling (Mines); Special-Language Phraseology)
on-mine-site [correct]
DEF: ... the area that can be accessed and exploited from the current or committed installations.
French (Sondage et forage miniers; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
sur un site minier [correct]