English (Sea Operations (Military); Military (General))
Naval Reserve unit [correct]
CONT: Bases and units [of the Maritime Command] comprise dockyards, training schools, supply installations, airfields, communications facilities and Naval Reserve units.
French (Opérations en mer (Militaire); Militaire (Généralités))
unité de la Réserve navale [correct, feminine noun]