English (Plastic Arts)
multi-media installation [correct]
CONT: His research based projects result in multi-media installations that combine video, film, performance, drawing, sculpture, found objects and texts.
French (Arts plastiques)
installation multimédia [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ses projets de recherche mènent à des installations multimédias combinant vidéo, film, performance, dessin, sculpture, objets trouvés et textes.