English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Electric Power Distribution)
Power installations exceeding 1 kV a. c. – Part 1 : Common rules [correct]
OBS: OBS
a.c.: alternating current.
OBS: Canadian version of the standard CEI/IEC 61936-1:2002.
OBS: CAN/CSA-C22.3 NO. 61936-1-08 (R2015): standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Distribution électrique)
Installations électriques en courant alternatif de puissance supérieure à 1 kV – Partie 1 : Règles communes [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: OBS
Version canadienne de la norme CEI/IEC 61936-1:2002.
OBS: CAN/CSA-C22.3 NO. 61936-1-08 (R2015) : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.