English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing)
capacity productivity [correct]
DEF: The average production in terms of market value in the first sale for each capacity unit installed in the vessels.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale)
productivité de la capacité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Production moyenne en fonction de la valeur marchande à la première vente pour chaque unité de capacité installée des bateaux.