English (Measurements of Electricity)
amperage capacity
CONT: Describe the type of generator installed giving its amperage capacity and voltage potential.
French (Mesures de grandeurs électriques)
intensité en ampères [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] et indiques - en l'intensité en ampères et la tension en volts. (Question à un examen).