English (Hydroelectric Power Stations; Electric Power Distribution)
capacity available [correct]
DEF: The sum of the installed capacity in a system plus firm purchases.
French (Centrales hydro-électriques; Distribution électrique)
capacité disponible [feminine noun]
DEF: La somme de la capacité installée d'un réseau et des achats d'énergie garantis.