English (Pipes and Fittings)
high capacity line
CONT: [The pressure type] vacuum breaker is installed on a tee fitting in the supply line. It is ideal for large, high capacity lines.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords)
canalisation à grand débit [feminine noun]
CONT: [Le] brise-vide [de type à pression] est posé sur un raccord té monté sur la canalisation d'alimentation. C'est le type de brise-vide idéal pour les grosses canalisations à grand débit.