English (Taps and Plumbing Accessories)
install in parallel [correct]
CONT: ... vacuum breaker is mounted directly in the line, and has a limited flow capacity due to the fact that line flow passes through the vacuum breaker. Several units may be installed in parallel to accommodate high capacity systems.
French (Robinetterie et accessoires)
monter en parallèle
CONT: [...] [le] brise-vide est monté directement sur la canalisation; il ne convient pas aux installations à fort débit puisque le fluide doit le traverser. Dans le cas de telles installations, on peut toujours monter plusieurs éléments en parallèle.